Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 581)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Mirror Mirror (D L Petersen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Reeder (ACT)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)

Airedale Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ingalou Down to the Wire (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Minor of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Intermediate of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Savanaghs Legacy (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Im A Sucker For You (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Junior of Breed: Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (M & V Stoneham)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Lets Go Crazy (Lisa Barrenger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Raspberry Beret (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Im A Sucker For You (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosamour Rise from the Ashes (D Emery)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)