Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stocking (Kerry Cannon)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Maggie Moonshine (Lydia Jones)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Tenterfield Terrier
Junior of Breed: Demala Little Miss Gidget (Deidre Macfadyen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Joalbe Hot Expectations (V A Dodge)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Targa Top Zed (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Silverstream Country Classic (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC: Silverstream Little Town Flirt (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Joalbe Hot Expectations (V A Dodge)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Inspiration (Xilone kennels)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarbinma Draco The Wise (Margaret Grahame)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Shetland Sheepdog
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silversuisse Iron Will (Harris/Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt / David & Amanda O'Hara)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rachel Purches (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Temperance (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)