West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro La Di Da (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Intermediate in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Life in the Fast Lane (K Brooksby)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Australian Silky Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Nutin Gotta B Rokin (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cavashon Life in the Fast Lane (K Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavashon Game Changer (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare To Dazzle (Miss V Morse)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztecian Summer Love (K Field)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni Mister Bigg (Mrs Alexandra Deasy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Blackceltic Divine Destiny (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Blacktye Strike First (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Cherry Bomb (Eva Fekete)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Doubleg Mojos lil Prince (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Doubleg Princess Peach (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Party With Dynamite (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Minor of Breed: Gohtcha Cruising Down Main (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Prince of Mischief (Rebecca Firns)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chrysaliss where mischief lies (Rebecca Firns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gohtcha interest only (Rebecca Firns)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
Baby of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Battlestar Heart Of Fire (Ms V E White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)
Baby of Breed: Kineta Cherry Bomb (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Lady Rothesay (M Appleyard)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Onahi Huntress (Melissa McLean)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)
Baby of Breed: Onahi I’ll Be Your Fantasy (AI) (Melissa McLean)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Doubleg on the Rock (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Doubleg Mojos lil Prince (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doubleg Princess Peach (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Looking For Legends (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Esspree Blue Skies N Lollipops (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Looking For Legends (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininngs (Anne Whitehead)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Durers Angels Playing (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Bitch CC: Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Twist of Fate (AI) (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Fabian Daza Almendrales (Colombia)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Honey Bee At Dulini (AI) (Ms S Neame)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Northern Lights (Sligrachan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Mrs D Brennan & Ms S Neame)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Honey Bee At Dulini (AI) (Ms S Neame)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Junior of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro La Di Da (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H Innes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)

Bearded Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Volscaro La Di Da (T Roberts & L Pearson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F Lacey & Mrs A Whitehead)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In Th Shadows (Jeanette Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Jungle Queen (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
TerraValley Vader (Karl Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Sennen Extremely Wicked (D J & Mrs G F May)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue Worth a Truck Load (AI) (L Herd & A Meechan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Taswest Pearls of Wisdom (AI) (Kim Berrigan)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TerraValley Vader (Karl Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Lunar Eclipse (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Little Red Corvette (B Collins)
Intermediate of Breed: Dobregal The Dark Knight (AI) (G Stoker)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (AI) (Neryl Simmons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther & Tim Dawes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chrystlepark Heaven Sent (Jodie Whitehouse)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kamsin Fame N Fortune (Imp NZ) (Mrs V Parke)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Better than Revenge (T Meeres)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Better than Revenge (T Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway InstaFamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)
Minor of Breed: Dalhayvin Reindeer Games (C Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Champagne Kisses (Mrs P Slebos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamsin Fame N Fortune (Imp NZ) (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Trailee My Design (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)