Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Mar-13 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 713)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Show: Manchester Terrier
Windypark Sweet Jennifer (Mrs. A. Shevchenko)
Junior in Show: Toy Poodle
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 200)

Best in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Pretty woman (Pia Kirke)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (David McCullough)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Doreef Phantom Ov The Opera (F Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Se Ch Twice As Nice Revelation (Imp SE) (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Th Great Affair (Mrs C Cathcart)
Puppy of Breed: Glanore Storm Chaser (Sonya and Margot King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matisse Jazz (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Aust Ch Tilcha Pretty woman (Pia Kirke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)

Miniature Pinscher
Bitch CC: Shaeire Viva Las Vegas (Marie Minnette)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Mutiara Bella (Alwood Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanteen Lookin For Trouble (Suzette Woodruffe)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Windypark Sweet Jennifer (Mrs. A. Shevchenko)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ingalou Champagne Diamond (G & M Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Windypark Sweet Jennifer (Mrs. A. Shevchenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Batteries Not Included (Wyowna Kennel)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Harry Who (K Wishart & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Harry Who (K Wishart & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Junior of Breed: Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Butterfly Kisses (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Morningmyst Destiny Bound TSD (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Kenoz BronzEd Totem (Rob Buchan)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Kenoz Rafs Red Rose (Rob Buchan)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (L G & A M Hearn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White (Ms D Travers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Minor of Breed: Kirkdell Frankie (Mrs J Farrelly)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli RN (Mrs M A keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Glenmave Edmund Of Tollhaven (Imp CAN) (G Forster)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ximinez Forest Fire (IID) (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Rhianon CCD DWDF.S (Raylene Laver)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Captain Moonlite (G Forster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Triple Twist (G Forster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDF.S HTM.S (Raylene Laver)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Grantulla Afrasiyab (Dr T Murray)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobite Braemhor (Pam Moffitt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Saluki
Minor of Breed: Grantulla Afrasiyab (Dr T Murray)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 111)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Glentress Anastacia (D & K Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryans and Sandra Crowley)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Steadfast That Ol' Black Magic (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Hot Fuzz (Mr / Mrs C Moore & M J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Glentress Dare To Dream (D & K Adams)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Great Things To Come (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Greatest Hits (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Studholme Mallee Ghost (Ms E Monahan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glentress Anastacia (D & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glentress Dare To Dream (D & K Adams)
Minor of Breed: Glentress High Flying Dreams (D & K Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Steadfast That Ol' Black Magic (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Intermediate of Breed: Glentress Truth Or Dare (D & K Adams)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryans and Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Rocki Mtn Hi (R & G Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior: Kerwar Amazing Show Stopper (Kerrie Warner)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Hot Fuzz (Mr / Mrs C Moore & M J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Perfectly Precious (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesari of Skah Dakota (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Nola Burrows (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Bling It On (Rosina Brace)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Volane Izov Govinda (Warren Bridgewater)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Cannon Bolt (Samantha Bradley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stolzsein Chief Justice (Samantha Bradley)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
Puppy of Breed: Saultz White Abbott (Suzanne Grevis-James)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bear Cub (Ms J Wilkinson & Mr M NG)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed (J L Clark-Pearman)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC: Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Stories To Tell (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson)
Minor of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)
Puppy of Breed: Swayd Every Which Way But Yours (AI) (Kerry McKinnon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)