Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Aug-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Puppy in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mala Meeka Glorie (Marlene Stoppini)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Dark Side Of The Moon (Chris Darwen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Black Tie Affair (A Mudd & R Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Saginor Slightly Sinful (J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taliekin Pirates Apprentice (S Rich / T Warnock / M Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Little Ms Guided (Matt Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Taliekin Devils Advocate (S Rich & T M Warnock)
Minor of Breed: Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (Mrs S Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Battle Of The Star Galattical (Imp ITA) (Mrs K L Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushveldt Hot Lips Houlihan (Sue Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brikhed Brinee Brewster (Michael & Lisa Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darwyn's Kazuri at Wentworth (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Big Bad Wolfe (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsfield Lord George Lush (Ms B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Baileys and Ice (Cherilyne Blackman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Charm (Mrs C Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Kossel Lorae (Lorraine Edman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Bellezza Italiana (C & S Moss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Eurabbie Scarletrose (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (L Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison His Lordship (L Wasson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Easy Lover (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Sealed With A Kiss (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof The Book Thief (D & V Collins / L Somers)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Shady Lady (Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Allendell Pure Perfection (Ralph's & Elliott)
Puppy of Breed: Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah An Unexpected Journey (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Hartmire (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (L & J Porter)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (L & J Porter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Adventur (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravura Ipsata (Deborah Wetherill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Getagem My Selection (S R Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Want It All (Angela Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Getagem Princess Chick (S R Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Getagem My Selection (S R Scott)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keeswey Strong Impact At Getagem (Imp NZ) (S R Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Essence Of Midnight (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)