Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Show: Pug
Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pug
Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Open in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Obolenskiy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Black In Fashion (Roxbud kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Bad Princess (Mrs C Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Obolenskiy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Illiana (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stardayne Too True (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae NBT (Helen & Graeme Simpson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Noc Your Sox Off (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roxbud Look At Me Now (Roxbud Kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Marlau Quinava (Quiniva Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Courtabull Drogons Fury (Courtney Mcnamara-Jose)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kafe Amahra (Mrs J Cox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Marlau Quinava (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)