Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Grandesprit Lady in Red (C Moya / J Turnley)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Pug
Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)
Minor of Breed: Balkana Things To Talk About (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Marquant The Lover (Imp UK) (D Norman & S Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Butterfly Kisses (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor of Breed: Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Mrs D McDonell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skalawag Shes My Lucky Charm (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skalawag Sweet Serenade (Mrs Dale McDonell)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westiemac Kimba (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Robert The Bruce (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Charlie (Mr M & Mrs F Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Rise N Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin / Helen & Brett Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grantulla Ijouniane (Mrs Georgina Covington & Ms Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Moonlite Success (Mrs L Flower & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Little Miss Sassy Pants (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One (J W Kelly & C van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Aint She Lovely (Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Tupanoshadez Blackdaggersquinn (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Capebass The Winds of Winter (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hallelujah (S & S Smith / L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Chantilly Lace (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Grandesprit Lady in Red (C Moya / J Turnley)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Puppy of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Maggie You Stole My Heart (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Lady In Red (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou River Of Dreams (Ms N J Deller)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade Winter Is Coming (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Lady in Red (C Moya / J Turnley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Super Trooper (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Chantilly Lace (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)