Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 532)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaywynd A Tiny dancer (Jasmine selby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)  (Group Entry : 101)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaywynd A Tiny dancer (Jasmine selby)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Bitch CC: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Baby of Breed: Jaywynd A Tiny dancer (Jasmine selby)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Ivy Green (Maddison Ward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Ms N Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Ebony Magic (Ms N L Morgan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Troublemaker (Mr F Menezes/ Mr J Milford/ Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cliffglynn Luvletters T Stella (Deb Stephenson and Pauline Gemmill)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bozliwia Sunshine At Yetholme (Mrs J Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Fascination (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond By Design (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (Jodi Cooper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Sunny Side Up (AI) (Vernon / O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Jamandess All About Quality (Ms R B Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Sunny Side Up (AI) (Vernon / O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Once Upon A Time (Mrs K L Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aviva Pirahna (AI) (P & RM Bacich)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Once Upon A Time (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Power Play (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Felicity (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Day Dreaming (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Laiko vom Huhnegrab HD/ED normal (Imp DEU) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Watchman (M & C Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Sadria Puts A Spell On You (M & C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Freevale Young Gun In Pink (X Chen)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Freevale Unnecessary Nonsense (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove I Believe N Miracles (Robyn Keen)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just Like A Woman (AI) (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Rex D'Italia (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Rosa Pantera (AI) (K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Eterno Isabella of Maggiormente (AI) (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gentle-Bear Teddy To Planhaven (Imp NZ) (Mrs Robyn Parkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Crown Of Fire (M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Cyber Crime (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway Pink Cadillac (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stordansk Superstar (Jane Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Starz (Samantha Lawler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Dayz Like This (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)