Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Mar-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Runner Up in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ragamuffin (AI) (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tabalin BT Lil Bat (E Tabary-Collins)
Junior of Breed: Barrdoo Black Bruce (E Tabary-Collins)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Goodnight And Go (Anne Lay)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ngalla Top Gun (Wendy Wheat)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wenella Boyz Light Up (Wenella Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Daydreams Come True (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Ours Is The Fury (R & D Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Lowenhart RightOnThe Money (D & C White)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Secret Service (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Texas Bull (E Perry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals Arizona Desert (E Perry)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Dazzle N Daze (Colleen Maddigan & Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Howlincreek Nala (John Donkin)
Baby of Breed: Howlincreek Princess Of Pinto (J Donkin)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lionsden Litning Strikes Twice (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can / Aust Ch Beachstone's All American Girl (Imp USA) (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Intermediate of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Mianoka Pretty Women (Mrs Lorraine Brennan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Irish Setter
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Mister Darcy (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Bucklee Some Like It Hot (Leonie Deeker)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Poker Face (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Uk Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah in Your Eyes (Ms E Blair)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Zane N Sensible (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Here I Am (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lauradale Forget Me Not (Gail E Greer)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Casbas Woodys Love Charm (Kelly McCormack)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Slippers (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krunch Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakanuki Shoots For Glory (C P Brell)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Balihai Prince Of Penzance (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Reigning Diamonds (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Risky Business (Diane Baillie)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Lets Rock (Mrs J Purcell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Minor of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Dunstan (AI) (Trevor & Trudy Halamicek)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Jamaican Sunset (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Un Forgettable (AI) (Ms Janice Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Very Finished (Ms Janice Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (Fi Boal)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lempo Black Widow (AI) (M Scriven & J Mauger)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Heart (AI) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic Ginger Snaps (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Hillmagic Cost A Mint (Mrs Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arano Summer Enchantress (M K Yeo)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna From Rags To Riches (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sheltoah Honey Honey (Bridget McCusker)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Crowncor Bolt To Rio (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Risky Business (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Double Back (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Charming Casanova (Josie Kelsey/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bernadette M Lawton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Leonberger
Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Minor of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RedGladiator Carma (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Xtreme Trend (Imp NZ) (Michelle Minardi)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Hullabalou (Sam Smith & Louise Russel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Georgi Girl (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Coco Chanel (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsulin Amadaes (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trudals Midnitetrain ToGeorga (J L Clark-Pearman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Minor of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Chevy Chevelle (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)