Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Rosdukervill Ispy To Cudgara (Ray Barratt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla BulletsMakeYouDance (A & P Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heza Dream (John Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Make Me (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Pippy Long Stocking (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Redwhitenblu Maggie moonshine (Lydia Jones)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redwhitenblu Destinys warrior (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Maggie moonshine (Lydia Jones)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Spice It Up (Mrs C Scotton & Miss T Hobson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Kachina Doll (Mrs Annette D Bowe)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Ispy To Cudgara (Ray Barratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aralyen Play The Game (AI) (V A Dodge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joalbe Hot Expectations (V A Dodge)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Puppy of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Inspiration (Xilone kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (Paula Bockman-Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Portside King of the North (Wayne Conway)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Portside King of the North (Wayne Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Oceans Eight (N Estatheo/ C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Icon Of Fashion (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Hot Vegas Nights (Jane Caccaviello)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cocohills Alfie Baby (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Temperance (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Best In Glass (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Paparazzi (Deb Saunders)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Artic Diamond (John Sheppard)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)