Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Aug-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Hartmire (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Walk On Water (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul I Want It All (Angela Reynolds)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Runner Up in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (Mrs C Rodrigues)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Raweke Toby Lannister (S Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Edenridge Dark Side Of The Moon (Chris Darwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (Mrs S Chapman)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Dark Side Of The Moon (Chris Darwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Zeltica San Catalina (Mrs J Holcombe)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Black Tie Affair (A Mudd & R Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Raweke Toby Lannister (S Thomas)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevaending Love Potion (Jannelle Ttemenheere)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Risky Business (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Pepperoni (S L & M Reeve)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (Mrs C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Fields Of Gold (Mrs S Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Nulkaba Lord Syrell (Matt Wislon)
Bitch CC: Nulkaba My Fair Lady (Susan Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Devils Advocate (S Rich & T M Warnock)
Minor of Breed: Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Marianna (Susan Chapman)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Cave (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Royal Courts Limited Edition (Imp USA) (D Heath/ R Moss & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs White Rock Royalty (AI) (Heath/Moss/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robanty Diamond In the Sky (T & K Hill)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (D & L Tattersall)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darwyn's Kazuri at Wentworth (Imp CAN) (Sonya Cornick)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Walk On Water (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Touch Of Gold (Mrs C Blackman)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Mrs Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Walk On Water (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Ruby From Tiffany (Mrs K Eory)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Gold (Mrs C Blackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Silverstream Baileys and Ice (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Charm (Mrs C Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Kossel Lorae (Lorraine Edman)
Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers (Janice Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (L Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison His Lordship (L Wasson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Easy Lover (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Royal By Design (C & B Monckton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)
Minor of Breed: Halgrove Sealed With A Kiss (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wiralee Turn To Ice (V & D Collins / L Somers)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Take The Stage (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Take The Stage (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wiralee Turn To Ice (V & D Collins / L Somers)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof The Book Thief (D & V Collins / L Somers)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Leather N Lace (R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Allendell Pure Perfection (Ralph's & Elliott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Opals On Fire (Mrs R Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Maximus (L D Brand & J Bonett)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Dark Orsetto (L D Brand & J Bonett)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Angelpark Livin The Dream (Scott Browne & Katie Towns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Erandobe Laser of Guardian (Appleby/ Dunn & Vowles)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Darksupreme Infamous Zi (R Campbell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Adventur (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bravura Ipsata (Deborah Wetherill)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Want It All (Angela Reynolds)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

French Bulldog
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Getagem Princess Chick (S R Scott)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Getagem My Selection (S R Scott)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keeswey Strong Impact At Getagem (Imp NZ) (S R Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llancarfan Windsong (Kathleen McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Minor of Breed: Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Fabulous Fabio (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Give It To Me (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Centzontle (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)