Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 339)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Open in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Daventri The Ties That Bind (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Cheeky Monkey (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekygrins Dulce Fresca (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Shelridge Goldilocks (Dawn Redman)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Goldilocks (Dawn Redman)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Minor of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr & T Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (M S & L Klecka)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Minor of Breed: Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TDX TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Fantaís Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TDX TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Baby of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Baileys N Ice (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Etch Factor (Ann-Marie Jolley)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
R/UP BOB: Fioremyst Magical Illusion (Kathryn Hole)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Intermediate of Breed: Fioremyst Blak Talisman (Kathryn Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Firesong Melody (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust CH Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Puppy of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams/Sarah Dean)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Firesong Melody (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Benishouei Go Suzuka No Tomoeen (Imp JPN) (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannagum Once Upon A Dream (Mr J & Mrs G T Stryder)