Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 603)

Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)
Minor of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Special FX (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torza Devine Decadence (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Baby of Breed: Flaresam Majestik Knight (Robyn Cromwell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Masquerade (AI) (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Onahi Iron Heart (Melissa McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You JC (Helen Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glemand Quite The Little Miss (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (D Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch & Neut Ch Morningmyst Destiny Bound (M S & L Klecka)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae RN (Rachel Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Curly Kisses (Karen Gowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Dolcevita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am/Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (D Ellis)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (Mrs S Sempel & E Mooney)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik You Only Live Once (Estrik Kennels)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrik You Only Live Once (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Janoby Kaboom (AI) (Sharne Quinn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Knl)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Akita
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Dream Force (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TDX (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starkehre LilBit Of Seven (AI) (Meg Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowbreakers Firecracker (S & T Partridge)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Heheakwaamu Moon Shadow (Sarah & Tim Partridge)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Major Constellation (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)