West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)
Date of Show : 5-Jun-2015 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)
Junior in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)
Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Ten Dollar Pistol (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Time To Reign (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Bedazzled (Jill Eerden)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaradisechi heavenly Romeo (Karen McCabe/J Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Padme Amidala (David Sempel)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Loud N Proud (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Daretobedifferent (L & H Cadan)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alwood Illusion (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Cosmopoliton (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Mr Hinch (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Poshtoff Ima Dandy (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Grande Always (Miss L Bolden)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Ten Dollar Pistol (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Freedomrings (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)
Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suart Country Man (Mrs S Phillips)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Gay Dunlap (USA)
Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Bajan The Last Legend (Robert N Grannum)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bajan Hon Lady Pink Flower (Robert N Grannum)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Margaret Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (Mrs J Mckay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vhandham Summa Luvin (A Casperson)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Iroq Cutting Edge (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Zaliamstaff Storms A Brewing (Imp NZ) (Greg Taylor and Zeta Jordan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments NE (E Hoggard)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook I Bawta (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / B & H Clarke)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Bea Tricks (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook AAA Plus (AI) (Dr M O'Kelly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna To Infiniti And Beyond (Wyowna Knls)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Universal Soldier (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Winning Witch (AI) (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Don't Rock the Boat (Liz Smith)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dellkarn Moon Shadow (Mr D & Mrs L Blackwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Silverbirch Hot Rumour (Mr D & Mrs L Blackwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dellkarn Rumour Has It (Mr D & Mrs L Blackwell)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Simballoch Melodrama (G & V Jones)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Wild Fire (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ratek Lady of the Lake (AI) (Dr R & Mrs K Lees)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aspyre How Deep Is Your Love (J & A Lumsden)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Grauhund Justa Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Res Bitch CC: Dual Ch (T) Lukedom The Eyez Have It CCD RN (J Angwin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntr'sDale Unique Dancer (Julie Angwin)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Hit The Jackpot (S Walton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grausturm Elegant Lady (S Walton)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chasenbail Sir Lancelot (Tabitha Parfitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drumgavney Midnight Hour (T Parfitt & S Blythe)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sarsica Missing Ella (Vicki Pettigrove)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Seychelles (Mrs L & Mr PJ Flower)
Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs J Quinn)
Res Bitch CC: Laserre LaBourdaisiere (Mrs Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Top Gun (Miss P Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Black Tie Affair (Miss P Quinn)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Tamba (Michelle Howell)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Almasi (Michelle Howell)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ibiza Kallas Orises (Colin Sarantis & Ingrid White)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerralee Silver Dream (W & L Greasley)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jewel Inthe Crown (Lyn McMaster)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Finnish Lapphund
Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Knight (AI) (K Soles/ S Chouffot & G Brassington)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Benjamin Button (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Mrs R Stockdale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Pop Prinz Ess (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp NOR) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista For Your Eyes Only (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Conquer This (Bethany Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Glamourford She's a Honey (B Bieleny/T Butcher)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Love Bite CD (Mr I Gillam)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Pop Prinz Ess (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tsulin Amadaes (E Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
Puppy of Breed: Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (G Davies)
Minor of Breed: Placky Shake It Off (Sue Plackett)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)