Dogs NSW P R Committee Christmas Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Dec-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 1153)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Navajo Warrior (John Heron)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)  (Group Entry : 156)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price / Helen & Paul Arkley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Varian the conqueror (Vivian Price)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)
Neuter BOB: Epi Numero Uno (Jennifer Conquest)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy of Breed: Happylea Let Me Down Ezy (Deborah Neumann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Open of Breed: Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (D Neumann/ F Erskine)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: McSanta Danger Zone (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts)
Minor of Breed: Yallowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cordelia (Jennifer Weber)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Been There Done That (D & D Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarevale Baggy Green (Jennifer Weber)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kealoha Kailani at VRose (Imp USA) (Suzanne Knowles)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Bartram (NSW)  (Group Entry : 156)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Navajo Warrior (John Heron)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Navajo Warrior (John Heron)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly & Wayne Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Robanty Top Of The Rock (T & K Hill)
Junior of Breed: Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emelpee Believe In Me (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands shooting star (Kelly Hooper)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright, Dean Freshwater & P & B Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dallaroo Donalddaynnight (Mr W Lewis & Ms S Jolly)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Fred Said Right (Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Starshiraz Fire Cracker (Mr D & Mrs K Crumpton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Heart O Mine (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Setter
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (M O'Shannassy / T Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Zoe Dancing Queen (Susan Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Korskote Witch And Famous (Rae Bank & Fiona Dempster)
Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Aspendels Bewitched O Korskote (Imp USA) (Miss A L Atkinson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Open Neuter of Breed: Montego Chasing the Dream (Jane Carpenter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis Avant Hercules (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Minor of Breed: Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimlise La Cygne (Robyn Hanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Armarnies Got Style (J Morse-Roberts / J & J Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall)
Minor of Breed: Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (Hall/ O'Dwyer)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Margaret Giles (NSW) (Group Entry : 182)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Quom Carnivale Candy (Mrs P A Lyons)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quom Carnivale Candy (Mrs P A Lyons)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Quom Ringmaster en lyon (Mrs P A Lyons)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
Minor of Breed: Bliscoli Diamond Chipolatta (Ms Sandra Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Bliscoli Diamond Debutante (Ms Sandra Henderson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Dog CC: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway Sgt Pepper (Whirlaway Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB: Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
Bitch CC: Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (J K McKay & M Patison)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 192)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra Drovers Run (S Nicholas)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wingdari Dreamtime Down Under (Marie Colyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ashem Mallee Boy (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock and Lisa Willis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Easy Feeling du Crepuscule des Loups (Imp FRA) (C A & J A Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau To Ms Promise (Tanyia Tuckey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Keep The Style (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Simply Irresistible (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Something Special (M & C Morris)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Ellem (NSW)  (Group Entry : 162)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot RN (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cleopatra (E & A Esad)
Puppy of Breed: Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Squizzy Taylor (Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot RN (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chienparadis Busta Brown (Mark Thornton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Miss R Hodgson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Miss R Hodgson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Guardian Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Ravenred Black Caesar (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anaky Just Wild About Jerry (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Bitch CC: Wulfgar Frida (S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Fat Al Bert (de Rochefort & Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (B & C Yate / A Becconsall & K Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 164)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Picardy Australian Idol (AI) (Susan Bailey)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Truth About Love (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Neuter BOB: Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Truth About Love (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska No More Mr Ice Guy (T Parker)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Wave That Wand (R & M Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Nite Parti (Ms J Longmire & Mr M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Picardy Australian Idol (AI) (Susan Bailey)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)