Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   (Total Entry : 418)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Beagle
Ceugant Lightning Strike (Michele Hurcum)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Konavan All Bets On Pride (Sue Donahue)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil River Boat Gambler (AI) (J Faber)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Mrs K J Copeland)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Innesveil River Boat Gambler (AI) (J Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Konavan All Bets On Pride (Sue Donahue)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Junior of Breed: Noonameena Madam Butterfly (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Meglitzy Queen Cleopatra (Jessica Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcasita Venus de Milo (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Shout At The Devil (A & P Schultze)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jendrika Cruella de Vil (Jessica Myers)
Baby of Breed: Jendrika Summer Envy (Jessica Myers)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Mrs K J Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silverino Ziggy Stardust (Margaret Hay)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barrajy Miss Prissy Pants (Mrs C Olive)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westntib Sundae Fizz (Mrs J M Barnett & Miss S M Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Cold As Ice (S Ross/ J Camac/ R Watt/ P Schultze/ A Schultze)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Mystery Man (Mrs S Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Band Of Light (Kimberley Kennedy)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Mystery Man (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Reddy Set Go (Mrs S Gilkison)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Natalie Flintoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Pepper Potts (Mrs Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Cold As Ice (S Ross/ J Camac/ R Watt/ P Schultze/ A Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Band Of Light (Kimberley Kennedy)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Ms H J Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie The Sheriff (Mrs C Lawson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky In With A Chance (AI) (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dancourt Mystic Jade (Mrs C Olive)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Overpass Grafitti (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Solykke Toledo Real (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Ceugant Lightning Strike (Michele Hurcum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kitoko Walk On The Wild Side (Helen Briggs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Ceugant Lightning Strike (Michele Hurcum)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ceugant summer rain (M Hurcum)
Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Tales Of Fantasia (Mrs S Gilkison)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC: Austbritz Jack Of Hearts (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)
Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Last Cab (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Callicoma Trailblazer (Mandy Sansom)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Trailblazer (Mandy Sansom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Indian Scout (Mandy Sansom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aekae Tallulah (Mandy Sansom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO JDM AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Mastermind (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Borderstrand Whipn it Bronze (Sheree Heath)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter RN ET TK.s (Rachel Devenish-Meares)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Baywatch Christmas Eve (Kim Bell)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desyred Smoke On The Water (Jan Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desyred Leader Of The Pack (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baywatch Christmas Eve (Kim Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & RO Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Storm Ina Shotglass (Ms T Hobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tralaur Kiss Me Ifya Dare (Ms T Hobson)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Krystaway Going On Safari (S Schrumpf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Romancing The Stone (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazky The Piano Man (K Ritter)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Match Made in Heaven (Jenny Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mc'roc De Oro Azteca Mex fci (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)