Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   (Total Entry : 283)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
State Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (K Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss My Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Picture Perfect (Mr M Muldoon)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vuedelac Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Amanda Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vuedelac Lyrical Lass (AI) (Amanda Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anluan Picture Perfect (Mr M Muldoon)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Delta Dawn (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Don't Mess Wthe Dress (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Junior of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC) (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ngalla Try a Little Kindness (Mrs Annette Green)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall)

Collie (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vedamea Talk The Torque (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Intermediate of Breed: Karraine Blazie`s Adelle (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wynfel Double Fortune (AI) HSAd (P & J Roberts)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Picamac Sharp As A Tack (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Picamac Sharp As A Tack (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Panic at the Disco (Yvonne M Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
Res Dog CC: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Cos Im The Real Thing (Rosemary Adler)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Nexus Prince (Mrs M Barwick & Ms S Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (Anne Bolt)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (Julie Wilkinson/ Michael Ng/ Graeme Chandler)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Neilros Dal Kilmer (Alison Tabrett)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Neilros Dal Kilmer (Alison Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Got Your Attention (Louise Hickie)