Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Runner Up in Show: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Itl Ch Addicted To You-Pc Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Miss C Bull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Budgie Smuggler (T Coyle/ L R Gibson & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Ms C John)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delicia Tricia (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dimity Gem (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Party Rocker (Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glosters Speak No Evil (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Western Star (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Blossoming Faith (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wyowna Take a Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koendidda Doctor Who (AI) (Erica Schelfhorst)
Minor of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Divine Intervention (Lorraine Lelliott)
Junior of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Annador Here I Come (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Tulzean Pure Imagination (Caroline Stafford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu Midnight Man (Emily Hartney)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tulzean Pure Imagination (Caroline Stafford)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Minor of Breed: Annador Here I Come (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morndew Diamonds Are Forever (Hugh Vardon)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Double Distinction (AI) (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Weischoice Silver and Gold (LH) (AI) (Deborah Chandler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Afghan Hound
Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Enola Gay (S L Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)
Baby of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Boy Zone (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (Khayoz Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rozate Genie in a bottle (Rozate Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Seven Wonders (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Wanna Keep On Dancn (Gail Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Lumottu Lady of Bear Island (AI) (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Miss V E McGinty)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)
Minor of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Absolut Party Girl (A Whykes & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simtara Steel Magnolia For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready To Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Legacy's American Made For Forestal (Imp USA) (P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) (Deborah Bisley)
Minor of Breed: Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Nyranda Run To Paradise (Mrs L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby of Breed: Dalcher Wicked Rumours (Staycee Brian)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway James Bond (R Lawson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador Feel The Magic (AI) (Ms T Lees / Mrs D Alexander / Ms A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)