Classic Dog Show Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Malleestyle Mayflower (Helen Turner)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Efferescent (Louise Weekes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stary Knight (Anne Lay)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stary Knight (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Makinart Lil Mercedes (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Cloudberry (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arbee Wee Jeanie (AI) (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Efferescent (Louise Weekes)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Efferescent (Louise Weekes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby of Breed: Wilgunndi Fight Fire W Fire (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Open of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint You Got The Look (Mr G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ingwe All For Love (Adam Hammet & Imogen Lamport)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin / Helen & Brett Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Kjavu Kiss It Better (Mr C & Mrs H Hamilton)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Rubyperidot Red Hot Rumour (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krepe Suzette (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe All For Love (Adam Hammet & Imogen Lamport)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Armstrong (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Mega Bucks (AI) (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Absolute Power (Fay Tucker)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Ms Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coartar Daddies Little Girl (K Phipps)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coartar Whose Your Daddy (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Newfashion Prime Time Viewing (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen She Is A Devil Woman (Jenny Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Aldonza Absolute Power (Fay Tucker)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmil Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Angela McInnes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Malleestyle Mayflower (Helen Turner)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bestobritish Who Ya Lookin At (AI) (Mrs Kathryn Buss)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen After Dark (Tufsteen Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs M & Mr R Buckland / Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malleestyle Mayflower (Helen Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)