Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Oct-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Xotic (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Love Em Forget Em (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Cotton Candy (Ms G Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Jean Harlow (Ms Glen Donnan)
Dog CC: Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Greta Garbo (Ms Glen Donnan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ananda French Kiss (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Milly Molly Mandy (Clovelly Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dont Rock The Boat (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettipaws Cookies n Cream (Janene Poynton)
Intermediate of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Just In Kase (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Styled To Perfection (J & T Gard)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ampoter Hypnotic Poison (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Lucsious Lucy (J & T Gard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Xotic (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Oldiron Xotic (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Griffon In Flight (Julie Merryfull)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Nobodiesdarlingbutmine (R & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Mystical Storm (R & M Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumipa Shot Through The Heart (Julie Griffiths/Shharat Sharma)
Baby of Breed: Spalas Opal My Gem (R & M Cooper)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Larnook Bonny Blue Butler (Fiona McCallum)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remblak Carbine (Remblak Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notnyl Subtle Jubilee (L C Cochrane)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Classic Charm (Agnes Pali)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner & Tony Alfieri)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook The Great Gatsby (J & K Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Glenbrook Golden Lily (K & J Biggs)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Janene Poynton)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Nouvelle Vouge (Agnes Pali)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Talk Of Th Town (Agnes Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Classic Charm (Agnes Pali)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abtei Playing With My heart (Krikka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Ermahgerd (Mrs R Stockdale)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Crazy Beautiful (I Borodinova)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald)
Baby of Breed: Kiehtova Armour Atty (Terri Mac Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Crazy Beautiful (I Borodinova)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Olensha Heaven Can Wait (AI) (Mr & Mrs D Lockhart / Mrs D Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Ermahgerd (Mrs R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in a Winter Breeze (K Baker)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in a Winter Breeze (K Baker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
Baby of Breed: Megaztar Smarty Pants (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Gloriana (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)