Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   (Total Entry : 671)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Courvoisier (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Beam Me Up Scotty (Charlotte Taylor)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: KasaDeCav Resistance is Futile (Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (Philip Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Junnash Pretty In Pink (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hillside Bronze Baron (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Meliantha (Mrs M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Murrangowar Hurry Up Harry (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Sassy Lass (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Murrangowar Mocca Delight (Mrs M Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Alabama Dreaming (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Leco Chinook (Sarah Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Sukaan Sochi (Sarah Ward)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Brush With Fame (G Williams & G Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/Am & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp CAN) (D Ellis)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Expresso Martini (B Mcalpine)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Eachtrach Storin (Melissa Kirkham)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora (Kenn & Els Airens)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: PSPP Pride in this hide (Nadine Thomas)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Diamond (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Nuna (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Janoby Kaboom (AI) (Sharne Quinn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Shining (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Bernation heavenly dream (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Guardacor Black Magic (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Marksman Magic Melody TSD (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Storm Chaser (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Minor of Breed: Forestal Warm Amber (Ms P Haigh)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu hariti (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Minor of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Minor of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche High And Mighty (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)