Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 11-Mar-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Baby in Show: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Baby in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC: Oronsay Tiger Lily (Jenny & Vic Elsley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Dancing Queen (J & Y Faber)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Ovens)
Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Puppy of Breed: Toistoree Ys in Happy Feet (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)
Pug
BOB: Sweetess Ms Sophie (Kristy De Freitas & Ashleigh Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)
Minor of Breed: Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)
Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Airedale Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Bullyjoss Hollywood Eve (Matthew Steward)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)
Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Mygitano Fields O Milk N Honey (Julie-anne Marshall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC: Bifield Beg Steal Or Borrow (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Xcalibur of the Lake (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)
Pointer
BOB: Hipoint Secret Liaison (I & M Rudder / J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tianze Magik at Midnite (K Dorr & J Harnett)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)
Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sonree Trouble No More (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sonree Paint It Black (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)
Whippet
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lysnagah Spring Starlet (Sarah Burn)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC: Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)
Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelsain Believe Itr Not (Margaret Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)
Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Boxer
BOB: Boxjam Minder Ofth Kash (Mr T Sully)
Minor of Breed: Boxjam Minder Ofth Kash (Mr T Sully)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tiararebel Sterling Opal (AI) (Vicki Owen)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
St Bernard
BOB: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Take A Chance (Imp NZ) (Ashleigh Rogers)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)