Classic Dog Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 828)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Jewel In The Crown (Jennifer Sculac)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Dandy Andy (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Junior of Breed: Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Julius Chan (Beaucliff Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby of Breed: Alcina Miss Megastar (Ms Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Don't Talk Justkiss (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sarah Hill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Siam (Ian Aldridge)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiarker Monster Mayhem (AI) (Michelle Thomson & Hollie Mann)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Konagaderra Kiss (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (VIC)  (Group Entry : 155)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britebay William Tell (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Clay Oliver (Margaret & Louise Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Wots Up Buttercup (Tanya Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Dance Monkey (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)
Puppy of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Tuck (VIC) (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin / Helen & Brett Hamilton)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am GCH Akuaba's Eldorado As You Like It with SkyHi (Imp USA) (Mrs S Coe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)  (Group Entry : 141)

Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llandaff The Magic Dragon (AI) (Llandaff Kls)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Heart of Fury (AI) CA (Paul Barker)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Baby of Breed: Goldedge Dances With Fire (Chris Edgley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl On Fire RN (Chris Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn The Queens Gambit (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Heart of Fury (AI) CA (Paul Barker)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Shakra (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Anni of Oulu JC (M Sparrow)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llandaff The Magic Dragon (AI) (Llandaff Kls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allenovah Shall We Tango TD (G Scuffins & Ellie Martinez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly How They Remember You (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Bless The Broken Road (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Enchanting Princess (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
Minor of Breed: Glamourford Absolute Drift (B Bieleny/T Moody)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Reign of Shadows (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Sir Hachiko FreeSpirit (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 129)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Keep Ya Pants On (Mr S Bonnici)
Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Trudals Don’t Argue (J L Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)