West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Jun-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs M Kavcic (Slo)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Deltessa Smoke Getsinur Eyes (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deltessa Smokeyn The Bandit (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Hot Stuff (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Mohawk Like a Sunrise (V Bridle/B Tant)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Bethany Bieleny)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mirage (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Boys of the Hood (Anne Lay)
Baby of Breed: Anese Danny (Meken Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Tres Chic (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Blanerne Fields of Gold (Renee Bourke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Haruki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha show n tell (Pia Kirke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quishu Renaissance Ice Queen (AI) (Quishu Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whiteice Patience Is A Virtue (D & C White)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Masko Zorro (N Millward)

Maltese
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)
Baby of Breed: Vahlia Rhapsody Encore (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Riverdance (K Lewis/J & J Sullivan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Call Me Angel Face (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Liselotte Johannson (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Are You Game (Maree & Geoff Carroll)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ingalou Just Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Get Off Of My Cloud (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashgar Are You Game Enough (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maddyroe Cest la Vie (M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coolaney Callin th Shotz (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (Claire Murphy)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Minor of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Lollies Law (D & D Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Light The Fuse (Hana Balogova)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Til It Happens (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Critical Acclaim (AI) (Wishart/ Lang/ Neilsen/ Hartig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It (P & S Meekings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Nitro Charger (Karen Mangan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Invasion (AI) (M James)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Intermediate of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Calling The Shots (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Breaking The Rules (Mandy Felsbourg)
Puppy of Breed: Georwitch Cut To The Chase (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs M Felsbourg)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Diamond Heist (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pharaoz Phenomenon (M Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pharaoz Phantastic (M Muldoon)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Simba (A & A Zaslavsky / M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Kanati Set Fire To The Rain (Ms Meagan Thomas & Ms Simone Dillon)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Kavcic (Slo)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Borderton Desk Jockey (Borderton Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Captain Jobe (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Korbrae Ko Ko Chanel (Kathy Blair)
Puppy of Breed: Arano Summer Enchantress (M K Yeo)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hank Van Der Helm (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Courage Under Fire (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner / Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Justbeautiful (Mrs W Valencic)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Reckless Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Xanguard My Obsession (J & S Bailey)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Deauxrogue Kakoda (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Arcadias (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Black Velvet (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo HT ET (Denise Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Paratus Corporal Yumbo (AI) (Mary Rosewarne)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paratus Sar Major Yumbo (AI) (D & M Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Junior of Breed: Paratus Strutt (D & M Simpson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Doenitz Yekaterina (IID UK) (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Come If You Dare (Keira Walker & Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)

Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Fukushima Go Fuyu (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Spellbound (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Junior of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Try A Lil Magic (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Hot Honey Hokey Pokey (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Omg Its Oscar (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski A Portrait For Finch (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (Mrs A E Hunt)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rimpoche Dancing For Lisa (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Aylen (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)