South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Charming devil (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus/Lat/Lith & Int Ch Clussexx Gumbo and Jambalay at Bonitos Companeros (Imp DEU) (K Hollingworth/ P Maslin/ M Kirschbaum)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Yeloman Kangaroo Straight (Suzanne Tennant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yeloman Kangaroo Straight (Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Lakeland Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Autumn Red By Picasso (Mrs J Terry)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gamecall Autumn Red By Picasso (Mrs J Terry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Ch T Ch Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Dolcevita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Talk Is Cheap (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Res Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Here Comes My Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin This Is Me (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bravura Indira (J M & D A Burke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin This Is Me (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Czars Dream (Vanessa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bravura Indira (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) RN (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts only lonely (Ms D Temby)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)