South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (Sue Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Junior of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Dog CC: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Res Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus/Lat/Lith & Int Ch Clussexx Gumbo and Jambalay at Bonitos Companeros (Imp DEU) (K Hollingworth/ P Maslin/ M Kirschbaum)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Yeloman Kangaroo Straight (Suzanne Tennant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yeloman Kangaroo Straight (Suzanne Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Crazy Cry's Xolina Sexygirl Pawtucket (Imp ROM) (Barry Wickers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (P & J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bokezu Bazinni Parisienne Doll (AI) (Robyn Gowers)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Ch T Ch Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Dolcevita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Res Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Cruzin to the Beat (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Here Comes My Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngarah Secret of the Gods (Michelle Rovetto)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bravura Indira (J M & D A Burke)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin This Is Me (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Killer Queen (Ms Manii Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Dream Then Do (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Minor of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen smoke on the water (Jodie Greene)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bravura Indira (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma The Honey Badger (AI) (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Imparatoro Sezar (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Spotsonavon Black Douglass (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eljaes Queen of Fire (Lisa J Woolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)