Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barrdoo Black Bruce (E Tabary-Collins)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Dog CC: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Res Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amstafomine Winning Hand (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Forevapals Double Agent (Kelly Grace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Daisy Chains (Fiona McCallum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Trademark (Tyron Atkinson & Jess Jolly)
Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sparrowlanes gift for you (Imp) (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Xeey (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Dolcevita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Trademark (Tyron Atkinson & Jess Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kohlridge Queen of the Yukon (Mr Graham Kohler)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Baby of Breed: Kohlridge Queen of the Yukon (Mr Graham Kohler)
Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan With Or Without You (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Simone Dillon/Meagan Thomas)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Goldedge Country Rose (Christine edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Grandpeak Mumma Knows Best (AI) (Brooke Trotter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Grandpeak The Mechanic (AI) (Brooke Trotter)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tivertongaye Glorys Theo (Anne O'Connor)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Here Comes My Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngarah Secret of the Gods (Michelle Rovetto)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv The Force Is Strong (Michelle Rovetto)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Fortune N Fame (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Catch Me If You Can (Jan Kelly)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin This Is Me (Mike Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin This Is Me (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Killer Queen (Ms Manii Montgomery)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Ragnar (Miss L Dawson & Ms L Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evie Wild Child (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Don't Fence Me In (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Lover at Seadale (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderdal First Avenger (AI) RA JC TD (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cidaq Qute As (Vicki Scott)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Open of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys True Spirit (Tracie Pyzer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)
Dog CC: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)