Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   (Total Entry : 785)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Lailani (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior of Breed: Montoso Elite Olivia (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Fuji From The Tree (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC: Aimfor First Wetakemanhatten (Elloura Park Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Just Foxing Around (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just One More (Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Intermediate of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 128)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Puppy of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris dream catcher (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breaking Bad (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Perfect Wave (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Time To Shine (AI) (L Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Addicted To Love (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ilnasosa Put A Sock In It (Necia Lynch)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Laity Baci (Rod and Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zorros Mark (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Wakefeild Family)
Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Dark N Stormy (E Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaspridge Queen of Hearts (Samara Hinton)
Baby of Breed: Kimbisha Fire In The Sky (Kimbisha Ridgebacks)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Open of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 173)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Austogo I Dream A Dream CDX RE AD JD (Kelly MacPhedran)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Whatta Man (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Kunzite Kruunu (AI) JC (Ms M Thomas & Ms S Dillon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Kandy Kane (Jess Mortensen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Kintzel No Stopping Me (G & S Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Takanz Rather Be A Rebel (Lilith Armstrong)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Puppy of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamashom Whiskey Mac (Gayle Pearce)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wonderdal All of the Lights ET (M Kiel/ J Lodington & K Clifford)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zephyr (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Takanz Rather Be A Rebel (Lilith Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TD (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Minor of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Graceful Star (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)