Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 527)

Best in Show & Open in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza More Azz Than Klazz (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Miss Kitty Bennett (Janelle M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Atistaldi Esmeralda Gypsy (Ms Violette D Garcia)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Open of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaja Spanish Conquistador (Janelle Mannell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Destined to Tango (K A Hembrow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Ms Tina Turner (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Destinys Delight (Neil Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Junior of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah River of Dreams (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Astra Angel (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby of Breed: Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Supercalifragilistic (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Larsgold Gifted Edge (AI) (Hilary Larsen)
Baby of Breed: Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Minor of Breed: Ayaimah Shilo Amphitrite (Karen Shield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Bred of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loujen Jumping Jack (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Diamonds In The Sky (Desley & Kerry)
Puppy of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Pardy Hard Pod (Jenni McKernan)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Karham Right On Que (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Mrs J Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Brandy (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy of Breed: Izalab Pushed To Xtreme (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Shoot For The Stars (Annette Marie Morley)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale Be Like Beth (Bernedale Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Devils Little Gavroche (Deborah Rodgers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dream He Is Not Yours By Ahmed Boziev (Imp RUS) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)