Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   (Total Entry : 408)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Show: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Destined to Tango (K A Hembrow)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Atistaldi Esmeralda Gypsy (Ms Violette D Garcia)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Destined to Tango (K A Hembrow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Winx To Chaswyck (AI) (Mrs D & Miss L Horne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Bxact The Soul Taker (K Roebig & G Brooks)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Enigma (Mrs S Bruno & Miss H Brown)
Res Dog CC: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Bred of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Diamonds In The Sky (Desley & Kerry)
Puppy of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pressage Pfizer (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Ron & Janice McKiernan)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Pushed To Xtreme (Leigh Hinricks)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Brooksvale Outback Loki (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Ron & Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Right On Que (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Mrs J Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Brandy (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy of Breed: Izalab Pushed To Xtreme (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Bold N Beauiful (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Dream He Is Not Yours By Ahmed Boziev (Imp RUS) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Intermediate of Breed: Dream He Is Not Yours By Ahmed Boziev (Imp RUS) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)