Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Affenpinscher
Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Ms Bonita Meads)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Knightbridge Nighty Night (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Ms Bonita Meads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Ms Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr Shayne Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cutizele Tiny Tuxedo (Song Ed)
Puppy of Breed: Makinart Bear Essentials (Song Ed)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess It's Love (K De Freitas)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RN (Ms J Nicolopoulos)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakoram Suprise Parti (D Gilson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Baby of Breed: Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Llubinim cockney demon (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M & A Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E & M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Counting Stars (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Top Hat And Tail (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Red October (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: OttogaL BossTan Celtic (Mrs L Sheather)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Credence Barebone (G Markotany)
Puppy in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarsica A Special Ruby (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graabine Credence Barebone (G Markotany)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Itsozi The Colour Of Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (J Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn Th Minister Of Love (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spaccone (Imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Smooth Criminal (Carolyn McLean)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barawood Summer Solace at Bojojamile (Imp UK) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Thunder Snow Storm (Mr A Constantine / Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Colebrook Hot Foxy Lady (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Icespirit Griseo Veneficia (N & M Church / A Constantine & J Siabini)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Thunder Snow Storm (Mr A Constantine / Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson/ Skinner)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson/ Skinner)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Minor of Breed: Beeman Bang Bang Boom (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Beeman Zorro (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Baby of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Open of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Minor of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)