Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Quartz You Looking (AI) (M & B Borg)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Black Tie Affair (A Mudd & R Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Toffee Truffle (Jannelle Tremeheere)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (Jannelle Tremenheere & Michelle Parker-Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James & Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (Errolynne Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova The Lone Ranger (Kathy Minns)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Leace Limited Edition (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Argowan Secret Alias (A Bugges & M Bettis)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Blossom Time (G F Field)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Secret Alias (A Bugges & M Bettis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Leilani (Lori Ann Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Supernal (AI) (L A Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ardgaeithe Fermoypepper (AI) (Nikki Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adail A Touch of Rajiee (Mary Kerr)
Res Bitch CC: Adail Sherri Cream Delight (Mary Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Adail Honeys Golden Rose Bud (Mary Kerr)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady in Red (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Bennys Girl (S Groom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (Ms Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Roknroze Star Quality (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Touch of Cosmos (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Dog CC: Silverstream New Moon (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway White to Go (Ms D E Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Bellezza Italiana (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Res Dog CC: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Junior of Breed: Pazada What Goes Around (L Sharpin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Quartz You Looking (AI) (M & B Borg)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (D & V Collins / J & A Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Flower Child (Ann & John Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Quartz You Looking (AI) (M & B Borg)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tervailles Grimm Faerie Tale (B & M Borg)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Black to Basics (A Williams & A Cowin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L & J Porter / N Lennon)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellezzatoro Nero Harrenhal (C Luciani)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bellezzatoro Stormborn (Chris Luciani)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Minor of Breed: Moneglen Mahalia (Mr A McILrath & Mrs C Uren)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Adventur (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Karma Bites Back (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC: Theldaroy Terra Nova (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
Baby of Breed: Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Darshiva Prince Of The Pridelands (M Kearney/ R & L Seare/ T & M Woodcock)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodlederry Sakura (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Thrilled To Blitz (Miss L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)