Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-May-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am Ch & Can Ch Tegs Crazy Train (IMP CAN) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Miracles Do Happen (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alsdenn Celtic Witch (Rosemary Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Can Ch Tegs Crazy Train (IMP CAN) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Fall Of Rome (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xtraordinary Measures (Philip Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki A Little Bit Dangerous (James & Alanna Bell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Dance Again (Errolynne Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Minelphi Dance All Night (Errolynne Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones)

Pug
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bruebek Julietta (Jacqueline Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (A & L Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Blossom Time (G F Field)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Firebug (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Just Bean Playn (A K Malby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Surf Power (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Leilani (Lori Ann Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Supernal (AI) (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (Nicole & Sue Lane)
Baby of Breed: Lanvilla Crime Stopper (Sue Lane)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M & A Borg)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silvaspring Brown Sugar (E M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Amber Alert (E/ M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Billy The Kid (E/M & A Borg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonnsway Lady In Red (Ms D E Travers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstream Touch of Cosmos (Cherilyne Blackman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Classic Moon (C Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Bellezza Italiana (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ghostwind Kate Spade (AI) (V Peters/ N Goold & S King)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (W & G Tape)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimscott Magic Rubee (K L Glanford)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suthenskys Strikes At Sunset (Lee-Anne Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashem Girl On Fire (Lee-Anne Symonds & Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton/ Dr B Tillman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble True Loves Kiss (A & J Lamberton)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble The Flower Child (Ann & John Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazier In Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Cut To The Chase (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern The Power of One (Lyn Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Never Doubt The Magic (M & J Carey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Just As Enchanting (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulpendragon A Time To Shine (Britt Clapson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bulpendragon Be Good Spirit (Britt Clapson)
Baby of Breed: Bellezzatoro Black Gold (Chris Luciani)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the Fire Opal (Sally McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Orsa D Russa (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Oxsav Yarni (Mr G & Mrs A Ioannidis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (Ms Kate Stuart / Mr I & Mrs S Geddes-Cook)

Samoyed
Minor of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cersei Dexters Daughter (Veeni Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Adventur (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Karma Bites Back (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truly Madly Deeply (Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jazal Soldier Boy (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodlederry Sakura (B J Biggs)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)