Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 537)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza More Azz Than Klazz (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Iím Not Foolin (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kamontry Her Grace (Kasia Feldman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Spanish Rose (Janelle M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Open of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jaja lady of Alpena (D Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaja A Million Reasons (Janelle Mannell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherabill Enchanted Dream (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Destined to Tango (K A Hembrow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Born To Blossom (Janine Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Ms Tina Turner (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Junior of Breed: Roseswain Destinys Delight (Neil Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Mauy Thai (Matthew Demnar)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Youmadmegofullninja (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Junior of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Andillyn Southern Sasha (David & Mary Holy)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Puppy of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: TSparkle God of the Sea (Terri Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby of Breed: Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Supercalifragilistic (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Autumnglo Electric Boots (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Baby of Breed: Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Minor of Breed: Ayaimah Shilo Amphitrite (Karen Shield)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Desert Queen (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loujen Summer Warrior (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loujen Whos A Lady (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loujen Jumping Jack (J E Meharry & L E Dorr)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Diamonds In The Sky (Desley & Kerry)
Puppy of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Pardy Hard Pod (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham I Own It All HIT ET JC (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artaldea Tick Tick Boom (Sara Sternberg)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Bobtailz Blue Moon Shimmer (R Miller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham I Own It All HIT ET JC (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Castastar Oleander (Mrs A Doyle)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Karham Right On Que (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Mitsy Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Summer Of Snowflakes (Mrs J Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Bernedale Be Like Beth (Bernedale Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Destined For Gold (S & T Yiannou)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Sweet Child of Mine (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Shoot For The Stars (Annette Marie Morley)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale Be Like Beth (Bernedale Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myflair Daincing With the Wolfs (B Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Intermediate of Breed: Dream He Is Not Yours By Ahmed Boziev (Imp RUS) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sparks Will Surely Fly (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)