Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Little Miss Redette (K Brooks)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Time To Reign (Gish Lesh & Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Victorias Secret (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC: Montollie Who's A Toff (Sanrita)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Padme Amidala (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dare to Dream (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Meken Gypsy Rose (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Mr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Snogum Stylish Design (L J Bolden)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rondaglen Gypsy Rose (Chris Strange)
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin A Night At The Opera (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)
Junior of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook I Bawta (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Minor in Group: Italian Spinone
Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (Miss H R Miles)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Don't Rock the Boat (Liz Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It TDX (P & S Meekings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Talk Sweet (S & J Wraith / D & A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Craigsraven Sylvana (Imp NZ) (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI ET (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Little Miss Redette (K Brooks)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hahndorf Prickly Moses (K Brooks)
Minor of Breed: Hahndorf Little Miss Redette (K Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Magic Starry Knight (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Koz Im Amazing (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Gold Konnection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Emmiline TwentyFour Karat Gold (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Liathghorm Kincaid (K and E Airens)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caberfei Feobhas (K & E Airens)
Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balihai Whisper (Balihai Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Eyez Of Envy (Ms S Miles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Res Dog CC: Peperone Original Sin CD RAE ET (S Sempel & E Mooney)
Minor of Breed: Juddabug One Vision (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Dancin Onthe Ceiling (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Girl On The Cover (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Dancin Onthe Ceiling (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Minor of Breed: Milmac Silver Surfer (D Macmillan & K Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) TSD (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Quintessential (Mr N & Mrs D Apps)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linlea Indi Rose (D Emery)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Just A Gold N Boy (D Klaaysen /J Beard /K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underfoot Legend of the Lights (R & T Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lendalbas Blk Ur My Mackenzie (A Lenne)
Junior of Breed: Underfoot Devil In Disguise (R & T Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Madame Mazel (Avonmist Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Jadore Dior (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Craigrossie Mot Du Jour (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Charlie Bravo (Leonie Wallace & Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit Fancy At Bovais (R & Mrs V Bennetts & Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)