Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Dec-18
St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
14-Oct-18 Spitz Breeds Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
21-Jul-18 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
11-Jun-18 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Coillie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
25-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
24-Mar-18 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
17-Feb-18 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
11-Nov-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 1, 2
10-Nov-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD) Group 4, 7
30-Sep-17 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
30-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 2
29-Jul-17 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 7
8-Jul-17 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
27-May-17 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
6-Nov-16 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 7
5-Nov-16 Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Jul-16 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
14-May-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
7-Feb-16 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
5-Dec-15 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
22-Nov-15 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW) Group 7
11-Oct-15 Yorkshire Terrier Club of NSW (Show B) (NSW) General Specials
19-Jul-15 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Group 2
10-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
9-May-15 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
28-Feb-15 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 4
1-Nov-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
20-Jul-14 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Group 7
17-May-14 Wellington Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
1-Feb-14 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
26-Oct-13 The Terrier Club (NZ) General Specials
11-Aug-13 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 2
14-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
10-Feb-13 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-Nov-12 Canterbury Kennel Association Inc (NZ) Group 7
16-Nov-12 Canterbury Kennel Association Inc (NZ) Group 2
19-Feb-12 Oberon Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7