Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   (Total Entry : 330)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Georgia On My Mind (Gloria Woodward)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bullmastiff
Bullalryll Take A Chance On Me (Angela Mclaughlin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Romancin th Stone (Ms Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalville Sugar Pop (Mrs M Boole)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boolè)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Lace (K & D Shelley)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waitapu It is All About Me (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust, Ch Belljacks Shadow A Masterpiece (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)
State Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/S Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne Come Out To Play (Mrs S McGrath)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tazlon Edward Winslow (Janet Richmond)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW) (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (D T Bowman)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
State Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meydak Tsar Dust (Ruth Heather)
Dog CC: Ailchu Ginger Fizz (Ruth Heather)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie)
Res Bitch CC: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Naadirah Jezabelle (AI) (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch FCh LCM Eljadran Halasha (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Georgia On My Mind (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morview Outback Madeline (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA (Ms A Lally)
Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Secrets Lies N Alibis (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (S & B Hurley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Laguardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Izalab Haleys Comet (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytel Black Betty (J N Whitehead)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Standinroomonly (AI) (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Georgia On My Mind (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Mirror Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Jaksamlee Blackops Psychosis (John & Maree Mahoney)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firebull Auguste Of Power (Angela Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Bullalryll Take A Chance On Me (Angela Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Mirror Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Sledbound Enchanted Charlie (Marie Fitzpatrick)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozzispot Sinners N Shadows (Mr T & Mrs S Irving)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Firebull Sweetlittleattipuru (Angela Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mcboxa Corbin A Rukus (Liza McLaughlin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Licorice Twist (D Hodgetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)