The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Bonfire (Cheryl LeCourt)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Pinaroo All That Jazz (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Forever Diamond (K Dodds)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Smokey Mountain (Rosedale Kennels& Mrs N F Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinaroo All That Jazz (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Elvenhome Love Love Me Do (Jeanie Montford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Men In Trees (Miss J Morse-Roberts)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Minor of Breed: Giocattolo Magico Nero (Carol Baker)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Zulu Goddess (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Forever Diamond (K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sabmara Bella-jane (E J Harrison)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Black Onyx (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Tranabby Chardonnay (E J Harrison)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver)
Bitch CC: Eljamamn Diamond Spirit (S B Oliver)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Barrajy Lady in Red (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprit (Mrs J Clarke & Mrs A Gavan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Mark Of Zorro (Liz Mansfield)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Emeraldcity PopThe Cork (Liz Mansfield & Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Arioso (S P / K F & Miss B Mills)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Mrs T Dennis / Mrs A E Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright, Dean Freshwater & P & B Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook U Got It (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dagwoodstaff Morse Code (Peter Keane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala)
Baby of Breed: Jaybeecee Reign of Terror (Ms Elisa Scala)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Mystic Star (Gumhaven Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Amber Atsunset (Paul Terrett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Heavens Above (Amber O'Flynn)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Catch Me If U Can (E / M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverlands Black Velvet (Kelly Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Loves The Limelight (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Edelhof The Chatterbox (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fantango Playing the Field (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Goldtreve Dream Weaver (Margot Stuckey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Incavale Baci (S M Greenfield)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (David Hall)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amarige Walk The Line (R & S Norbury)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Willow (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)

Basenji
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Albion Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Langlords Lady Vanessa (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Nellie Melba (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Junior of Breed: Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (Ms J & J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Selkris Honey Gold (Ms J & J Phillips)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakeurbonbon (P / K & K McIntyre)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Blame It Onth Reign (T & J McNeill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace In Th Sky With Diamonds (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A /B & G Katon / K Webster)
Junior in Group: Puli
Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Downunder (S & D Albert)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Kla Simply My Pal (J Spacek)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Bordalace In Th Sky With Diamonds (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Neecabe Writn N Stars HT (Margaret Aldous)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea I'm Nobody's Alibi (B & L Ryan / J Wilkinson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Velho (Imp DMK) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Alluring Assassin (C Fitzgerald & K de Stefano)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Hot N Sassy (A /B & G Katon / K Webster)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Abbotsmoor Moonraker HIT (IID) (DEU) (Miss C L Ross)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (JL Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Bonfire (Cheryl LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (H Davis / R French & Kataku Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Grand Slam (Turner/Glasheen/Stevenson)
Puppy of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Minor of Breed: Darkgypsy El Loco Jose (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger / D & K McKeown)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Heartlight of ET (AI) (F Tucker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have A Dream (Imp USA) (C Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Bonfire (Cheryl LeCourt)
R/UP BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Alyeshka Little Miss Perfect (Imp NZ) (Sarah Halliday / Tamzin Letele & Cherie Bryson-Karam)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Emorette Chere Prudence (K McAndrew)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Baby of Breed: Emorette Chere Prudence (K McAndrew)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (A & B Katon / K Webster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llsncarfan Chocolate Kiss (A & B Katon / K Webster)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Flyin High (Katrina Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Eng & Aust Sup Ch Kutani Secret Agent (Imp UK) (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo and Wendy Cain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Black Hurricane (Judy Hannah)
Minor of Breed: Myflair Court Sensation (Mr B G & P M Barton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Catch If You Can (Mr B G & P M Barton)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Glamorous (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Looking Hot (R & R Gill)
Minor of Breed: Shaddle Roman Reloaded (Mr J Landrelli)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelloy Eleanor Rigby (Mrs J Mortimer)