ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Show: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Group 3rd: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Group 4th: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Pinwheel Undercover Angel (M Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Group 2nd: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Res Dog CC: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver JC (Mr N Morton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Nutty Or Nice (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (Carmen Milne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amicileale Prince Bassi At Markable (Ruth Bell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waldwiese Keeping The Faith (Krystle Wells)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Group 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
Group 4th: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Myleaha (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Group 3rd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Group 4th: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye HT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parkeyre XOXO (Miss B Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (K Kucera & E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Windybrae Splash Of Gold (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr John Montgomery (ACT)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Akita
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Puppy of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Estrela Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Newfashion Once You Pop (Newfashion Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Queen Caley (N A Medlicott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (N A Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Yukan Kyoto No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Its Raining Men (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)