Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Can / HK & Aust Ch Pomamanias Safari Glass Tiger (Imp HK) (Livia Ingham / Edwina Thomas)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group: Pomeranian
Can / HK & Aust Ch Pomamanias Safari Glass Tiger (Imp HK) (Livia Ingham / Edwina Thomas)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Jessie J (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Hermione (Debbie Jacques)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M A Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Hashki a Dash of Colour (Jo McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Debbie Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)

Tibetan Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Junior of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schardale Shes Wicked (Mrs M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Ghost Warrior (P Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Aurnia Solveig (N Behne-Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Style Is Eternal (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Stanbury Good Feeling (I & L Stanley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)

English Setter
BOB: Nundialla Kayla Dane (Mrs M Cross)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ambershah Quarterback (Marlene Cross)
Minor of Breed: Orwin Funtime Freddie (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azudance Way Too Wicked (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Property of a Lady (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze The Flying Scotsman (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Magdari Denzel (E & M Borg)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Lagottostar Arrakis (Cathie Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
Bitch CC: Daykeyne Ta Daa (T Buckley & K & S lynch)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Zeus (N Curwen & G Cruse)

Weimaraner
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jill Dunckley (NSW)

Best in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Chopins Concerto (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC: Gleneagle Moment N Memories (AI) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC: Majikdac Chinese Whispers (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Vita Amlesh (Janice Sharp)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Jonz heavenly Blue (John Palmer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Charlize (S & S Gendle)
Junior of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Halgrove Hilda (P / K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Fox (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr PB Inis Arose (L K & R G Williams)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Best in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Andesyn Little Bit Spunky (Angela Sneddon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Pavesi Brittany (S Park)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park)
Minor of Breed: Turrella Red Flaming Tiger (Cheryl Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Kelpie
Puppy of Breed: Burdury Black Bear (Poole/Lewis/Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Bonibraes Crazy for You HSAs (Colin Mackrory & Beatriz Insausti)
Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Mad About You (Beatriz Insausti)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Groove Like Jaxson (J / C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Dog CC: Estrik Aeros (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Burdekin Bossy Boots (Michelle Grant)
Minor of Breed: Burdekin Breaking Dawn (Michelle Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets (Danni Mayne/John MacGowan)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Back of Beyond (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Bitch CC: Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)
Puppy of Breed: Andesyn Little Bit Spunky (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Love Serenade (Daniel Stevenson)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cleopatra (E & A Esad)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carallsa Caramela Amber (Imp CZE) (Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Beaurumba Diamonds R Forever (Beaurumba Knls)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Nemesis (Deauxrogue / Beaurumba)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Mrs Shanyn Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Celestial Occurances (Mrs Shanyn Dunn & Ms H Harrell)

Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Maggiormente Il Mondo Mondo (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Baby of Breed: Guerriera Sophia Loren (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Yarrawon Jarco (Yury Ozersky)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Keftiu McCoys Bayuani PT (Mrs R Rothwell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Feel The Fire (S Glasheen / J Campbell / I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos OGosh Im Posh (P Fordred)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Minor of Breed: Starswept Mochachococino (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord la vie en Rose (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Pace Setter (Llancarfan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage The Wizard of Oz (J Fowler / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Junior of Breed: Danestorm Mystical Moon (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Coifico Zanzibar (A & J Raftl / J Edwards)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)

Schipperke
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Just Doin Time (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Candy Cascade (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)