Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (White Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   (Total Entry : 660)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 142)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Tar Baby (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Come What May (Mrs S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage go your own way (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Take The Biscuit (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Jelly Bean (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Ziggy Stardust (Margaret Hay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Baby Blue (J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior of Breed: Kangala Tar Baby (AI) (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper JC SE SD (Dr Penelope Mead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Fireball (J Martiniello/A Tsekas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotashell Spicing Things Up (J Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper JC SE SD (Dr Penelope Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Baby of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Bxact Haters Gonna Hate (K Roebig)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wildbunch Butterflies For Buzz (K Ballard)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Baby in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Limited Edition (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Breaking Dawn (B Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Baby of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Bay of Fires (M Strmecki)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Steven Evans)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Craihall come find me (Mr J Craig / Mrs M Craig / Miss T Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Craihall come find me (Mr J Craig / Mrs M Craig / Miss T Craig)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Steven Evans)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Craihall trust in me (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)
Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Beauty And The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Minor of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Five Secs of Super (AI) (A Hickey & Kombinalong Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Royalty (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Melvada The Law of Surprise (Tabitha Levien & Melissa Kozaruk)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordalace Just Talkin Bout Money (M Allen & A J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (A J Cowin / G & T Piercy)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Allendell Touch Of Class (Michele Allen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graywolf Being A Diva (Mr R Lloyd-Jones)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Why So Serious (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma Constant Craving (AI) (P Brown & P King)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Why So Serious (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Rimpelsilk Judson (K Watton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Rynkls Peiattention Downunder (Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

Boston Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rynkls Peiattention Downunder (Di Gooding)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)