Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   (Total Entry : 675)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Knightbridge What A Coincidence At Khandhu (P & P Hewitt and K Crane)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose (Michelle Sleight and Gabriella Carter)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge What A Coincidence At Khandhu (P & P Hewitt and K Crane)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)
Baby of Breed: Brunkerville Just My Luck (Mrs Amanda C Glass)
Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs AC Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Enchantress Zahli (Teleah Manning)
Puppy of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose (Michelle Sleight and Gabriella Carter)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Zentu Hells Bells (Imp NZ) (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parvic ESTA Bonita (Susan Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Silver Fox (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Knights Ov Passion (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart TheTime IsNow (L&C Horne)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kristarz Wrecking Ball (Ms R Speers & Mrs C & Miss K Harding)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (Brooke Pemberton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Mossella Memory Lane (Mr M Demnar)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Anyang Super Trooper (Mrs EP Tzipori)

Tibetan Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Style N Grace (Imp NZ) (Majella Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tamard Gift Of Lov (Majella Lines)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (S McKenzie & K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amstarfx Callisto Moon (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wanora Girl In A Blue Dress (Debbie Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Lady Grace Park (Mrs G Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Axlstaff The Devils Justis (Miss J Davis & Mrs D Tozer)
Minor of Breed: Sonique canisitnxttoyougirl (Ms L K Reid)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vagastaff Back In Black (Vicki Dart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Axlstaff White Chapel Mist (Miss Jody A Davis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alaula Clyde of Steele (Alaula Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC (Mrs K Hutt)
Res Dog CC: Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Kode Breaker (Mrs Shellie Galpin & Ms Amanda Bray)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Strumming My Six String (Kobnko)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobnko Der Kronprinz (Kobnko)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Card (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Midnight Shadow (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch McClure Abby Rose (Margaret Wedgwood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sharlani Precision Copy (Natashja Burton)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW) (Group Entry : 98)

Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Neut Ch & Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tianze Diamond in the Dark (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Interstellar (AI) (Mrs NB Collins)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch & Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Astragorn Dark Angel (Harry Russell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway & Miss M Gallaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langtally My Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Poppyseed Princess (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Pfizer (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelpin A Rythmic Motion (Mrs S Galpin & Miss H Galpin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Ulmarah Just Do It (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Blue Tina (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Flaming Red (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cockatoo Park ISO Excited (C Zeller & C Hoolihan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across The Seas TK.S CA (Bruna Beddow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves (L Jones & K Porter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch T’asia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Talcott Astral Travel to Locnej (Corina Lowther)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Oleander HT (Mrs A Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Sergio (Mrs A Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)
Baby of Breed: Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)
Baby of Breed: Bunyaview Strike It Rich (Judith Sanders)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Minor of Breed: Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (Vicki Owen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Minor of Breed: Polemistis La Dolce Isabella (Roslyn Thomason)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Don’t Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrac Dallasy The Kings Kash (Donna Carter)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Record My Next Move (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mondallin Resting Cyka Face (AI) (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Terrac Blaxx I Am Legend (Justine & Wayne Brooking)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Lipsmackin Legacy (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salhia Colour Me In (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Don’t Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Belledejour Marley (Imp NZ) (Emma See)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (Nèri La'Voix)
Aust Bred of Breed: Protectabull King Contrarian (Mrs Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi Domino (S L Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bienaime Lil Solo Sapphire (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazky Blue Sky Flying High (Lu Dean)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Rise From The Ash RN (Riley Anderson)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Epicentre (Mr E Marshall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)