ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Jan-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   (Total Entry : 337)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Baritone (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Garden Party (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mocqui Black Opal (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xtina Kirito (L Stephenson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Nitrous Oxide (D & K Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish By Design (Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Mystique (Annette Scott)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Sasha (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Made You Look (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B Aust Gr Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Sweet Pea (Lauren Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Cream Of The Crop (Karenne Wood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Night Howler (Lynda & Danielle McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds /Ms E Todd /Mrs A Henderson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Cosmic Wispas (AI) (E & N Skorup)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurelius (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Benbridge Tumanako (Imp NZ) (Hayley Gaskell & Christy Lang)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurelius (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Let Yr Hair Hang Down (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Benbridge Tumanako (Imp NZ) (Hayley Gaskell & Christy Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyldchase White Diamond (Mrs Shirley Blackwell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Yakatori (Bethany Pavey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Elvis Gold (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Unknown Soldier (AI) (K Davis)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Shinnoks Amulet (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Chocolate Martini (M Schiller & Dr A Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Grand Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B A and J A Shepherdson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Baby of Breed: Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Jap /Aust Sup Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarony Hart Broke All Taboos (AI) (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Sweet Caroline RA TK S AD JD (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Flamin Aussie (Imp) (Bianca Rogers)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kugel A New Dawn (Imp NZ) (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jewelwatch Sheer Infinity (G Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saleryder Love The Light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Maxamillion (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Awinstar Magnificient Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Strike A Pose (Mrs Tabitha Thorp)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avonti Cue The Confetti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)