Midlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi Yanaka Ginza (E M Crabb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Romierez Take a chance (K& F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Powerpaws Abbey Road (Miss Suzanne M Raven)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Fireplay Walk My Way (Richard Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Regalrite Cody (Caron Glavocih)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Open of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Mrs P & Dr D Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Born To Be Wild (AI) (B Howell & M Cooper)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Basil Coco (Susan Bryant)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Extravagant (AI) RN HTM N ET (Mrs P Child)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Chief CD RE DWDF s HTMN n (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Res Bitch CC: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Cognac (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Ikons Sensational One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Paceaway Flash Point (Staycee Brian)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)