Canine Fund Raisers (WA)
Date of Show : 25-Jan-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Giorgio Armani (AI) (Mrs M Hall)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Dont Mess Widabooty (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cabrook Wizard of Oz (Sally Paterson)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Surprise At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Bling It On (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Dont Mess Widabooty (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Junior of Breed: Cabrook Wizard of Oz (Sally Paterson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: El Toro Surprise At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tonantzin Final Encounter (P & E Chandler)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: El Toro Carry On At Pelischa (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Zinnoss Adorable Puppy (Imp CZE) (P & E Chandler)
Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Flavoursome (R S & S M Shellback)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mrs C Scott)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Czech Point Charlie (Hannah Kelly)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & SLV Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (Imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alrich Show Time By White Satn (Pauline B Parkes)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aventura Hannah Montana (Aventura Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aventura Tabula Rasa (Aventura Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Flash Of Joy Yalissa In Wonderland (Imp RUS) (Luba Taskaeva)
Res Dog CC: Claripugs Storm Force Henry (Imp CAN) (Vicky Hamilton)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Intermediate of Breed: Claripugs Majestic Star (Imp CAN) (Vicky Hamilton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Midgnvic The Don (Miss V Hamilton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Do Good Donna (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Castlebar Believe It Or Not (R Bawden)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Strongstorm The King (K Snerling/ L Kavanagh & Trueblend Knl)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Cut Above (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Justice League (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta Keepsake (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Rare Diamond Diva (Lisa Marwick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke One Ova Thline (Mrs S L Baile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Foxier Delores Fantasia (Patricia Fulcher)
Baby of Breed: Foxier Suga N Spice (Patricia Fulcher)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Charles De Gaulle (Liz Walmsley & Christophe Duval)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Helter Skelter (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Travellin Man (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Makers Mark (Frances J Strover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Castlebar Believe It Or Not (R Bawden)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm The King (K Snerling/ L Kavanagh & Trueblend Knl)
Minor of Breed: Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Premlata Back To The Future (Lyn & Greg Baile)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Astrelis Dawn Flyer (Hannah Slocomb)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Rainy Day Feelin (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue (C Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Gracie Roze (Sue Jackson)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Ruby (J & D Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Eris Adorned in Gold (P J & A J Howie)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Giorgio Armani (AI) (Mrs M Hall)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Philbrook Heavens on Fire (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Kjavu Signature Of Tells (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Criterion Cosmos Secretfoxtrot (C Herbert)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Annaric Song of Ice N Fire (P J & A J Howie)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Eris Adorned in Gold (P J & A J Howie)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Gypsy (C Herbert)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ujamaa Giorgio Armani (AI) (Mrs M Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Huntingridge Kiss From A Rose (AI) (A Gardner / D Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Minor of Breed: Aarak Hold On To Your Hat (Jo Kramer)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Maybe I'm A Natural (Sandria Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Law Enforcement (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borderton Strip Search (Borderton Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Numero Uno (Dr L Brain)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winpara Imagine Dragons (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winpara Times Like These (Miss RJ Evans)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borderton Klear Image (Borderton Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lempo Avenging Hulk (A Warby/ M Scriven & J Mauger)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shaygar Willo the Wisp (Deb Freegard)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kaperville Valhalla (Mrs Dee Marchesi)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Ambermoon Lifes Pretty Sweet (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Junior of Breed: Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardiwest Bountyovspring (J A & J L Spargo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Midori (R A & D J Wells)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska All Wrapped Up (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benfelds Little Bit Wicked (Vickie Clements)
Baby of Breed: Belmanta Too Kool For Skool (D Ball/E Cartledge/L Cassidy)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon (The Late VP Brennan and Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek (VALKYRIAN DOBERMANNS)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Mr Worldwide (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Miss Rachel Wright)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Pat The Tiger (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tigers Dark Aurora (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
State Bred of Breed: Vansitar Just Teasing (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Arglye Diamond ET WAC (D Crogan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Bravadobe Just Say Yes ET WAC (Miss Rachel Wright)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange I Want Candy (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur/ D Bloom)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Dive Dive Dive CCD RN ET (Megan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dekt N Lace CCD RA (Megan Kelly & Karlyermai Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Benahein Msbytchtu (S Waho)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
DaneOlympus Versace Blonde (Judi Moore)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rampingbul Just Terrific (Tara Meeres)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull Why (G & Mrs O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stonewall Mischievious Miss (Imp NZ) (Todd & Stacey)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Shelanu Zhenzhen Shaoqing (Shelanu Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: EarsRup La CeCe (Lynne Hudson)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mibuddi Cracka Jack (Mrs B & Mr K Alexander)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DaneOlympus Versace Blonde (Judi Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (Noellene Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Noellene Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)
Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kylace Vera Wang (Miss K Gallimore)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (V Baxter)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (G Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Annata (J Dinis)