New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Strike True RN (D & V Harris)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Maxemil Commander in Chief (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hautchien A Little Bit More (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Bob Boyce & Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Maxemil Commander in Chief (Vic & Jenny Elsley)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Royal Jester (C Letson)
Junior of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antrimlodge Dont Stop Me Now (Susan Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Antrimlodge Olympia (Susan Tynan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toiresort Dark Obsession (Susan Tynan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Donatello (Susan Tynan)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Honor Roll (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Platinum N Pearls (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Besmagic Flying for magic (Tracy Coop)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Besmagic Flying for magic (Tracy Coop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Magical Blues (Tracy Coop)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Open of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Arg Jnr & Aust Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Bekmar Womack (Mrs J J Clifford)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Moth Into Flame (K Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Black Velvet (K Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesDLimit Arrikis Raven (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Strike True RN (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Benspan A Touch of Magic (William & Lee Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Smoke N Mirrors (N & S Lane)
Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Butter Chicken (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Strike True RN (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tapua River Of Dreams (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Silver Bullet (M & C Dwyer)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Basenji
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Aquadachs Ahamale Nala (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Baby of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s Miss Grace (Debbie Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Toryburn The Way It Is (Mrs D A Tidey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Toryburn Rewrote The Rules (Mrs D A Tidey)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Nicholas)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snofyre Quest for Success (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Mosey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear You R The Reason (D & D Bailey)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear You R The Reason (D & D Bailey)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Hearts On Fire (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gold-Serra Mariachi (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Special Agent Ziva (K L Peek)
Minor of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Junior of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)