Ladies Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Best in Show 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Skyehaven This Girl Is On Fire (Tina Corbell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tunamara Faleana Tsha (C Scott)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Huon Pine (C Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Tunamara Lite In The Dark (Cherie Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Mint Slice (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Blizzard Grand Finally (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Cort Being Sassy (Palana Kennels)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rumarrie Maille Mcgee (Miss Kim Herewane)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faleana Tsha (C Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 2nd: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Uptown Girl (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Brannigans Law (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Frangipani (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Chanel (H & I Glynn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Twist Little Sister (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Baby of Breed: Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Fife N Drum (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Group 2nd: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Valache Arya (Valache Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Coat of Arms (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Luv Me Madly (Liz Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Princess (Belinda Petrowsky and Liz Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Girls Love Pearls (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Eng & Fin Ch Afterglow Salazar (Imp UK) (Azel Kennel/Emma Richards)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven This Girl Is On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Valache Arya (Valache Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Fast Forward (D Delaine)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET RE (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CD (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Group 2nd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kjavu Let Me Tell You (Margaret Richards)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne My Girl Lollipop (J R Van Eck / R Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Exceed The Limits (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Whirlaway Star Gazer (H/ M & N Jones)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Magic Happens (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Azubuike Shes Lyka Fine Cognac (Sheryl Polomka)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)

Saluki
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Group 1st: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 4th: Briard
Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphis Mafia (RB & CJ Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Lightening Ridge (S J Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)

Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jumpn Jackflash (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AUST CH Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Robgai Eveningsong (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vondoussa X Marks The Spot (Mel & Dave Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alimanda Its All About Me (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alimanda Kissed A Boy (Alimanda Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
Group 2nd: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Group 4th: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Runningdog Wanna Builda Snoman (Mr S J and Mrs L J Burger)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Wreck It Ralph (Mr D & Mrs J Chamberlain / Mr P & Mrs G Simmonds)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Group 2nd: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leobull English Rose (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Showem The Karma (A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bullecourt Endeavour (Barb Loades & Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby of Breed: Quiniva Two To Tango (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Ip Man (M F & B F Loades)