Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash PearlBailey (Mr R W & Mrs R A Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Yogi Bear (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seyoso Ounce of GOld (Ray Leech)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Minor of Breed: Rhadinoir Speck of Gold (Rhadinoir Kennels & Mrs Pat McKenzie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Little Devil (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: MascotHaven Hamish Zircon Star (J Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Sweet Temptation (C Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lilybel Rumor Has It (A Douglass)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Need For Speed (B Burgess)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Res Bitch CC: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) RN (Ms Tanya Martyn)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Crime Does Not Pay (ai (D M & B A Joseph)
Junior of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilybel Rumor Has It (A Douglass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: TS / Dual Ch (T)/ Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Been Told (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Have You Ever (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keaton Syenna (A & C McKinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Goldeneye (A & C Mckinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fluermack Divine Force (A & C Mckinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LaEchelon Silva Dapple Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Cherie Ribarits)
Baby of Breed: Spieldack Hotel California (Megan Enright)
Junior of Breed: Fluermack Golden Boy (AI) (Oscar)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blusting Brooke (V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne mission Accomplished (V Tapp)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)
Baby in Group: Briard
Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tarraray Whothefis Kevin (J Glenn & T Wheeler)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Caught In Th Lollyjar (AI) (Paula Wachtel)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra HowT Train Ur Dragon (Paula Wachtel)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse One To Remember (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alimanda Its All About The Bass (Alimanda Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Jezzabelle (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blue Heavens Secret Obsession (Imp USA) (J Prout)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niretha Hope For The Future (Miss K Lomax)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regalmast Breakaway (AI) (Erin Fowler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Regalmast Jaadwa (AI) (Erin Fowler)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Invictus (J & D Wilders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Smilin Asassin (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Autumn Sunshine (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac)
Baby of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Set It On Fire (Belinda Heersema)