Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Jun-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   (Total Entry : 582)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mistbreeze Barts Boy (Mrs Tracey Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Jan Holcombe)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Felispatas Always An Outlaw (Jo McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Breakfast at Tiffanys (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
Minor of Breed: Kabova The Usual Suspects (Jenny Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Miss A Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Berman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Baby of Breed: Quatroniko The Matriarch (L & L Nikolovski)
Minor of Breed: Cierrasedge Platinum Princess (G & V Ling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Minor of Breed: Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (L Burt & G Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Southstock Kidd Dynomite (Ms C Rea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now FMX (A Wolf)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Rhythm (G L & J A Spears)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Arabella (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Alhambra Benny Anderssen (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flat Bush Burning (E & M Borg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Gold Class (R J & Y T Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (G L Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Athalow Forever Cool (Ms Robyn Brown & Ms Jo Brown)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Infinite Quest (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Regal Moon (Cherilyne Blackman)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Fantasy (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream High Society (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior of Breed: Silverstream Honey Rose (Cherilyne Blackman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Cruise Control (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust / Am Gr & HK Ch HiPoint Glamourous Liaison (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Summer Breeze (Peters/ Goold & King)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Nangunyah Fire And Ice (AI) (S E & L K Bownds / Mrs E Stopford)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Junior of Breed: Tamard Thundabird (R Mayo-Ramsay)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Nouveau Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Nangunyah Fire And Ice (AI) (S E & L K Bownds / Mrs E Stopford)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siru (Imp FIN) (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)

Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Vicoridge Once Upon Valeta (Guy Hull)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor of Breed: Shenace Ya Wear It Well (Imp NZ) (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Risin Super (S Sanders & Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kombinalong Risin Super (S Sanders & Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Sound of Super (S Sanders)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Willowpark Custom Made CCD RN RA HN HSAs HSAc HSAd (Miss B Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA) (M da Silva/L Willis)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (Andrew Townsend & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (P & K York)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Faith Trust N Pixie Dust (Hill / Harrison)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Shinano Code Of Honour (Cathlin Duggan)

Akita
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Shinano Code Of Honour (Cathlin Duggan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lagrota Laters Baby (K Norman/ P & S Cauchi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)
Minor of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Borealis High Sierra CD (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valda Born Wild N Barefoot (Imp NZ) RN CD (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Guardian Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Inizio Xcelence (AI) (Bruce Hutchison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treverhund Revenge (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Faith Trust N Pixie Dust (Hill / Harrison)
Intermediate of Breed: Kchise Justice Is Sweet (AI) (Sandii Mathers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine A Concerto By Choice (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Kaizoku Misaki De (Shanyn Dunn)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Celeborn Czar Olbrzyma (Imp POL) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae A Red Ciaoteddy By Fuji (Mrs J Jay)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzledot Black Is Back (K Marr)
Baby of Breed: Whisperel Rockson Atexico (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dazzledot Face Ovn Angel (Miss K Marr)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Whytewood Dangerous Dan CDX ET (Mrs Karen Landon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Quite The Lady (Miss T Hobson)
Minor of Breed: Llancarfan Ladyhawke (Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Celeborn Czar Olbrzyma (Imp POL) (Mr G & Mrs L Wheeler)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Baby of Breed: Babanga JD On Ice (Paul & Kay York)
Minor of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firefly Deja Vu (Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Heavenly Dreams (Mrs C Mill)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Rox On A Roll (Miss L Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Miss L M Hickie)