Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Feb-19
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 3, 5
16-Feb-19
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) Group 1, 6
28-Jul-18 Tully & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-May-18 Alpha Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
15-Apr-18 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
14-Apr-18 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
28-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Group 3
28-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
27-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Group 7
27-Jan-18 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Group 2
16-Sep-17 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 6
23-Apr-17 Zone 2 Amenities Fundraising Show (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-17 Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7
18-Mar-17 Oakey Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Feb-17 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 6
11-Feb-17 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5
14-Aug-16 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Queensland (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
23-Jul-16 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 4
3-Jul-16 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
2-Jul-16 Moree Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 7
16-Jun-16 Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Jun-16 Eukanuba Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
12-Jun-16 Eukanuba Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZ) Group 2, 3
5-Mar-16 Proston P A & H Society (QLD) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
13-May-15 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 6
9-May-15 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
5-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 4
4-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
3-Apr-15 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
6-Jul-14 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 346th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
7-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
6-Jun-14 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
18-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
17-May-14 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
26-Apr-14 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (PM) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Jun-13 Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Jun-13 Woodford A P & I Association (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
19-May-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club (Inc) (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
18-May-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
26-Aug-12 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 6
25-Aug-12 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
10-Jun-12 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (NSW) Group 6, 7
10-Jun-12 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 (NSW) Group 3, 4
9-Jun-12 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (NSW) Group 2, 5
22-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
21-Apr-12 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Apr-12 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
12-Feb-12 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
11-Feb-12 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, General Specials